Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109984 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,595.89 <br /> 1760 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 052W12AD20300 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CONNELLY,JAMES A & <br /> CONNELLY,ELIZABETH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1760 RANIER RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 335.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.47 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 404.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 60,000 51,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 31,020 29,280 MARION COUNTY 216.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 91,020 80,880 WOODBURN 432.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.59 <br /> ASSESSED 81,480 80,880 WOODBURN FD 114.36 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.85 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 36.47 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 808.80 <br /> 81,480 80,880 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 34.11 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.97 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 194.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 260.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,473.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,429.07 962.54 491.09 1,429.07 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109984 <br /> SITUS: 1760 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 44.20 3% 1,429.07 <br /> 11/15/13 19.64 2% 962.54 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 491.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CONNELLY,JAMES A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONNELLY,ELIZABETH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1760 RANIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011099840000142907000009625400000491090 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />