My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105948 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,306.60 <br /> 591 N FRONT ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.057 <br /> MAP: 051W18AB04800 <br /> CODE: 10303930 <br /> <br /> <br /> CORNER BRICK LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 39 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 415.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.48 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 500.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 20,000 20,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 321,070 356,530 MARION COUNTY 277.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 341,070 376,530 WOODBURN 555.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.61 <br /> ASSESSED 66,710 94,320 WOODBURN FD 147.01 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.52 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 46.88 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,039.67 <br /> 66,710 94,320 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 39.77 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 15.12 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 226.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.34 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 303.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,843.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,787.87 1,204.20 614.39 1,787.87 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105948 <br /> SITUS: 591 N FRONT ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 55.29 3% 1,787.87 <br /> 11/15/13 24.58 2% 1,204.20 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 614.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CORNER BRICK LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 39 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011059480000178787000012042000000614393 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.