Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R340181 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,104.54 <br /> 377 TURNBERRY AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 5,717.09 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 051W05CC01600 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> COSSEBOOM,R WILLIAM JR & <br /> COSSEBOOM,CHERYL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 377 TURNBERRY AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,258.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 82.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 174.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,515.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,000 101,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 184,620 201,620 MARION COUNTY 809.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 279,620 303,020 WOODBURN 1,620.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.44 <br /> ASSESSED 279,620 303,020 WOODBURN FD 428.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.91 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 136.63 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,030.20 <br /> 279,620 303,020 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 127.78 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 48.57 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 728.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 46.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 974.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,519.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 11,071.15 9,323.26 7,556.98 11,071.15 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R340181 <br /> SITUS: 377 TURNBERRY AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 165.59 3% 11,071.15 <br /> 11/15/13 73.60 2% 9,323.26 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 7,556.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COSSEBOOM,R WILLIAM JR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COSSEBOOM,CHERYL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 377 TURNBERRY AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013401810001107115000093232600007556983 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />