My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45050 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 900.51 <br /> 11856 CHATEAU DR NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 11.47 <br /> ACRES: 0.152 <br /> MAP: 051W04CD01500 <br /> CODE: 01500035 <br /> <br /> <br /> COX,BETTYE C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11856 CHATEAU DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 N MARION SCHOOL 241.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 308.64 <br /> LAND 50,300 50,300 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 26,580 22,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 76,880 72,520 MARION COUNTY 219.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 116.10 <br /> ASSESSED 76,880 72,520 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.93 <br /> CHATEAU RANCHETTES LTG 65.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 406.42 <br /> 76,880 72,520 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.63 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 111.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 11.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 140.22 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 855.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 841.09 570.26 296.57 841.09 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45050 <br /> SITUS: 11856 CHATEAU DR NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 25.66 3% 841.09 <br /> 11/15/13 11.40 2% 570.26 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 296.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COX,BETTYE C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11856 CHATEAU DR NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001450500000084109000005702600000296572 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.