Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108217 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,504.26 <br /> 495 WORKMAN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.264 <br /> MAP: 051W18BB07700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> COX,FLOYD L & <br /> COX,BETTY C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 495 WORKMAN DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 612.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 738.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 66,540 57,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,640 90,500 MARION COUNTY 394.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,180 147,600 WOODBURN 789.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.55 <br /> ASSESSED 137,180 147,600 WOODBURN FD 208.71 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.67 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 66.55 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,476.00 <br /> 137,180 147,600 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 62.24 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 23.66 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 354.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.44 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 474.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,688.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,607.95 1,756.56 896.21 2,607.95 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108217 <br /> SITUS: 495 WORKMAN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 80.66 3% 2,607.95 <br /> 11/15/13 35.85 2% 1,756.56 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 896.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COX,FLOYD L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COX,BETTY C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 495 WORKMAN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011082170000260795000017565600000896216 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />