My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109341 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,658.49 <br /> 1538 SALLAL RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.097 <br /> MAP: 052W12AD01600 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CRAWFORD FAM TR & <br /> CRAWFORD,WILLIAM E TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1538 SALLAL RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 334.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 402.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 33,850 31,930 MARION COUNTY 215.17 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 90,850 80,530 WOODBURN 430.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.57 <br /> ASSESSED 90,850 80,530 WOODBURN FD 113.86 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.82 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 36.31 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 805.30 <br /> 90,850 80,530 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 33.96 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 193.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.24 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 258.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,466.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,422.89 958.38 488.97 1,422.89 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109341 <br /> SITUS: 1538 SALLAL RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 44.01 3% 1,422.89 <br /> 11/15/13 19.56 2% 958.38 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 488.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CRAWFORD FAM TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CRAWFORD,WILLIAM E TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1538 SALLAL RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011093410000142289000009583800000488978 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.