Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27212 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 11,754.70 <br /> 1003-1085 SAVAGE RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.98 <br /> MAP: 073W24DC00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WAUTLET,LAWRENCE L & <br /> WAUTLET,KATHRYN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 5464 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,737.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 179.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 379.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,296.77 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 213,030 213,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 581,300 581,300 MARION COUNTY 1,824.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 794,330 794,330 SALEM 3,531.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 30.39 <br /> ASSESSED 618,570 637,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 49.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 460.89 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 241.85 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 536.34 <br /> 618,570 637,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,674.86 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 605.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 807.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 517.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 96.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,074.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 12,046.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 11,684.72 7,870.13 4,015.37 11,684.72 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27212 <br /> SITUS: 1003-1085 SAVAGE RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 361.38 3% 11,684.72 <br /> 11/15/13 160.61 2% 7,870.13 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 4,015.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WAUTLET,LAWRENCE L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WAUTLET,KATHRYN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 5464 <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001272120001168472000078701300004015376 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />