My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 12:19:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 11:45:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69863 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,213.38 <br /> 1996 SPICETREE LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.143 <br /> MAP: 083W23DB01400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> YUE,OURANIA & <br /> YUE,SOLOMON JR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 265 50TH AV NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 980.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 64.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 135.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,180.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 153,280 164,140 MARION COUNTY 645.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 230,280 236,140 SALEM 1,249.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.75 <br /> ASSESSED 230,280 236,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 163.05 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 85.56 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 189.72 <br /> 230,280 236,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,361.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 224.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 299.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 191.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 35.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 768.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,310.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,181.64 2,816.50 1,436.99 4,181.64 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69863 <br /> SITUS: 1996 SPICETREE LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 129.33 3% 4,181.64 <br /> 11/15/13 57.48 2% 2,816.50 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,436.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YUE,OURANIA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YUE,SOLOMON JR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 265 50TH AV NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001698630000418164000028165000001436999 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.