My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 12:19:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 11:45:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18361 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,087.26 <br /> 9810 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 19.83 <br /> MAP: 062W09 02600 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> ABBOTT,ANDREW T & <br /> ABBOTT,JEAN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9810 PORTLAND RD N EDUCATION: <br /> BROOKS, OR 97305 GERVAIS SCHOOL 452.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 542.62 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 31,870 32,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,560 88,400 MARION COUNTY 294.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 110,430 121,090 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 185.69 <br /> ASSESSED 94,800 97,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.98 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 28.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> 94,800 97,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 521.79 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 32.55 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.74 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 55.11 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,119.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,085.93 731.42 373.18 1,085.93 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18361 <br /> SITUS: 9810 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 33.59 3% 1,085.93 <br /> 11/15/13 14.93 2% 731.42 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 373.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ABBOTT,ANDREW T & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ABBOTT,JEAN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9810 PORTLAND RD N <br /> BROOKS, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001183610000108593000007314200000373187 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.