Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52661 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,806.93 <br /> 8218 67TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 1.24 <br /> MAP: 062W22B 01000 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> <br /> ADAMS,SHIRLEY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8218 67TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 GERVAIS SCHOOL 753.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 903.08 <br /> LAND 124,170 114,100 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,190 99,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 214,360 213,390 MARION COUNTY 490.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.11 <br /> ASSESSED 157,550 162,270 MARION FD 1 309.04 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.27 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 47.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> 157,550 162,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 868.38 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 54.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 24.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 91.72 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,863.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,807.28 1,217.28 621.06 1,807.28 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52661 <br /> SITUS: 8218 67TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 55.90 3% 1,807.28 <br /> 11/15/13 24.84 2% 1,217.28 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 621.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ADAMS,SHIRLEY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8218 67TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001526610000180728000012172800000621065 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />