My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61606 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,212.29 <br /> 8335 REDSTONE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 3.79 <br /> MAP: 083W33A 00900 <br /> CODE: 02400000 <br /> DICK W AFTEN TR 50% & <br /> AFTEN,DICK W TRE & <br /> BETH ANN AFTEN TR 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8335 REDSTONE AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,343.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 88.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 186.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,617.68 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 39,380 38,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 271,200 354,060 MARION COUNTY 899.00 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 310,580 392,070 MARION SOIL & WTR 14.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.31 <br /> ASSESSED 291,000 297,170 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 938.17 <br /> <br /> 291,000 297,170 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 396.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 242.34 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 45.17 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 707.18 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,263.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,165.14 2,131.85 1,087.68 3,165.14 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61606 <br /> SITUS: 8335 REDSTONE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 97.89 3% 3,165.14 <br /> 11/15/13 43.51 2% 2,131.85 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,087.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> DICK W AFTEN TR 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> AFTEN,DICK W TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BETH ANN AFTEN TR 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8335 REDSTONE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001616060000316514000021318500001087685 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.