Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75122 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,160.56 <br /> 5385 NORMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.31 <br /> MAP: 083W15AC07700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DIESS,FLOYD D & <br /> DIESS,CLARE B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5385 NORMA AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,199.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 78.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 166.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,443.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 88,340 88,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 194,120 200,450 MARION COUNTY 789.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 282,460 288,790 SALEM 1,527.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.14 <br /> ASSESSED 280,170 288,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 199.41 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 104.64 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 232.03 <br /> 280,170 288,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,887.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 274.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 365.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 234.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 43.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 939.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,271.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,113.29 3,444.00 1,757.15 5,113.29 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75122 <br /> SITUS: 5385 NORMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 158.14 3% 5,113.29 <br /> 11/15/13 70.29 2% 3,444.00 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,757.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DIESS,FLOYD D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DIESS,CLARE B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5385 NORMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001751220000511329000034440000001757157 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />