My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61653 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,900.81 <br /> 2742 JORY HILL RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 2.00 <br /> MAP: 083W20C 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> DIKIH,JIM & <br /> DIKIH,DEBRA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2742 JORY HILL RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,096.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 71.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 151.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,320.61 <br /> LAND 150,030 123,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 148,310 189,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 298,340 312,560 MARION COUNTY 733.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.13 <br /> ASSESSED 235,540 242,600 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 265.84 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,031.72 <br /> 235,540 242,600 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 42.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 323.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 197.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 36.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 619.90 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,972.23 <br /> <br /> 2,883.06 1,941.86 990.75 2,883.06 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61653 <br /> SITUS: 2742 JORY HILL RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 89.17 3% 2,883.06 <br /> 11/15/13 39.63 2% 1,941.86 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 990.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DIKIH,JIM & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DIKIH,DEBRA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2742 JORY HILL RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001616530000288306000019418600000990754 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.