Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84497 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION <br /> 1415 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.218 <br /> MAP: 073W22AA06900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DILLOW,JAMES W & <br /> FERRIS,DWIGHT L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3774 NANITCH CR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 599.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 721.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 43,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,090 101,390 MARION COUNTY 394.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,090 144,390 SALEM 763.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.58 <br /> ASSESSED 0 140,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 99.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 116.01 <br /> 0 140,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,443.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 133.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 178.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 114.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 21.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 458.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,624.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,545.70 1,714.63 874.81 2,545.70 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84497 <br /> SITUS: 1415 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 78.73 3% 2,545.70 <br /> 11/15/13 34.99 2% 1,714.63 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 874.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DILLOW,JAMES W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FERRIS,DWIGHT L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3774 NANITCH CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001844970000254570000017146300000874814 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />