Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83667 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,117.76 <br /> NOB HILL ADD SALEM FR LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 26 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W34BD06300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DORCHESTER PROPERTIES DBA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 761 HYLO RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 260.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 313.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 82,390 82,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 10,200 10,200 MARION COUNTY 173.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 92,590 92,590 SALEM 335.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.89 <br /> ASSESSED 58,820 60,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.73 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 43.82 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 23.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 50.99 <br /> 58,820 60,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 634.66 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 57.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 76.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 49.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 9.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 197.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,145.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,111.02 748.32 381.80 1,111.02 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83667 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 34.36 3% 1,111.02 <br /> 11/15/13 15.27 2% 748.32 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 381.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DORCHESTER PROPERTIES DBA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 761 HYLO RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001836670000111102000007483200000381800 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />