Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83096 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 641.75 <br /> MYERS ADDITION, BLOCK 2, LOT 1, ACRES 0 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W34BA08500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DORCHESTER PROPERTIES LTD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 761 HYLO RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 149.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 9.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 179.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 26,930 26,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 10,250 10,250 MARION COUNTY 99.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 37,180 37,180 SALEM 192.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.66 <br /> ASSESSED 33,770 34,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.72 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 25.16 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 13.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 29.29 <br /> 33,770 34,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 364.39 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 33.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 44.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 28.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 5.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 113.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 657.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> 637.88 429.64 219.21 637.88 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83096 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 19.73 3% 637.88 <br /> 11/15/13 8.77 2% 429.64 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 219.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DORCHESTER PROPERTIES LTD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 761 HYLO RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001830960000063788000004296400000219212 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />