My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78562 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,791.84 <br /> 624 WIPWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15CA05200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DYER,CAROL A-TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 624 WIPWOOD DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 937.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 129.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,128.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 137,240 167,210 MARION COUNTY 624.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 207,240 237,210 SALEM 1,208.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.40 <br /> ASSESSED 207,240 218,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 157.77 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 82.79 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 183.60 <br /> 207,240 218,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,284.94 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 207.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 276.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 177.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 33.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 710.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,123.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,999.92 2,694.11 1,374.55 3,999.92 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78562 <br /> SITUS: 624 WIPWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 123.71 3% 3,999.92 <br /> 11/15/13 54.98 2% 2,694.11 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,374.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DYER,CAROL A-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 624 WIPWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001785620000399992000026941100001374551 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.