Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333734 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,493.25 <br /> 420 MILDRED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.27 <br /> MAP: 083W15CC05500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> EASTWOOD,VAN W & <br /> EASTWOOD,FLORIA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 420 MILDRED CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,046.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 144.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,260.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,880 74,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 198,850 196,910 MARION COUNTY 697.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 273,730 271,790 SALEM 1,349.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.62 <br /> ASSESSED 236,450 243,540 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.02 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 176.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 92.45 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 205.02 <br /> 236,450 243,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,551.48 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 231.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 308.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 197.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 36.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 792.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,604.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,466.52 3,008.38 1,534.89 4,466.52 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333734 <br /> SITUS: 420 MILDRED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 138.14 3% 4,466.52 <br /> 11/15/13 61.40 2% 3,008.38 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,534.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EASTWOOD,VAN W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EASTWOOD,FLORIA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 420 MILDRED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013337340000446652000030083800001534892 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />