Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65880 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,292.32 <br /> 6560 HUNTINGTON CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CA09900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> EDEN WEST LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6560 HUNTINGTON CR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 615.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 741.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 56,500 48,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,440 100,280 MARION COUNTY 405.27 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 179,940 148,280 SALEM 784.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.75 <br /> ASSESSED 179,940 148,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 102.39 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 119.14 <br /> 179,940 148,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,482.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 140.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 187.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 120.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.43 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 482.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,706.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,625.78 1,768.57 902.33 2,625.78 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65880 <br /> SITUS: 6560 HUNTINGTON CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 81.21 3% 2,625.78 <br /> 11/15/13 36.09 2% 1,768.57 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 902.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EDEN WEST LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6560 HUNTINGTON CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001658800000262578000017685700000902335 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />