My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R327460 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,606.06 <br /> 3868 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W03CC11600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> EDWARD L DODSON LT 50% & <br /> DONALDA K DODSON LT 50% & <br /> DODSON,EDWARD L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 215 KEVIN WY SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 606.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 730.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,550 87,790 MARION COUNTY 404.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,550 149,790 SALEM 782.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.74 <br /> ASSESSED 137,140 141,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 102.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.62 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.91 <br /> 137,140 141,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,479.83 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 134.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 178.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 114.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 21.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 459.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,670.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,590.51 1,744.81 890.21 2,590.51 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R327460 <br /> SITUS: 3868 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 80.12 3% 2,590.51 <br /> 11/15/13 35.61 2% 1,744.81 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 890.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> EDWARD L DODSON LT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DONALDA K DODSON LT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DODSON,EDWARD L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 215 KEVIN WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013274600000259051000017448100000890215 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.