Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33261 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 263.20 <br /> 3191 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 4.81 <br /> MAP: 083W30A 01400 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> EMERY FAM TR & <br /> EMERY,JOANN K TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3191 COLE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 89.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 5.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 107.18 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 34,300 33,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 18,680 24,300 MARION COUNTY 59.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 52,980 57,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 0.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 21.58 <br /> ASSESSED 42,870 41,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.61 <br /> EXEMPTION 21,500 22,150 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 83.74 <br /> 21,370 19,690 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 3.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 26.24 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.56 <br /> FARM ZONED SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 16.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 2.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 50.31 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 241.23 <br /> <br /> 233.99 157.60 80.41 233.99 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33261 <br /> SITUS: 3191 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 7.24 3% 233.99 <br /> 11/15/13 3.22 2% 157.60 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 80.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EMERY FAM TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EMERY,JOANN K TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3191 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001332610000023399000001576000000080417 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />