My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75821 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,411.44 <br /> 530-532 CARLA CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.163 <br /> MAP: 083W10CD12600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> EQUITY TRUST CO CUSTODIAN <br /> FBO HERALD S HASKELL SEP THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6804 LEMONGRASS LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 792.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 109.76 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 954.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,450 118,840 MARION COUNTY 521.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 186,450 190,840 SALEM 1,009.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.69 <br /> ASSESSED 186,450 190,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 131.77 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 69.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 153.35 <br /> 186,450 190,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,908.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 181.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 241.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 154.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 621.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,483.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,379.46 2,276.21 1,161.33 3,379.46 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75821 <br /> SITUS: 530-532 CARLA CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 104.52 3% 3,379.46 <br /> 11/15/13 46.45 2% 2,276.21 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,161.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EQUITY TRUST CO CUSTODIAN PO BOX 3416 <br /> FBO HERALD S HASKELL SEP PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6804 LEMONGRASS LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001758210000337946000022762100001161338 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.