My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R335649 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,921.57 <br /> 2181 SOAPSTONE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W14DD01000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ERWIN,SCOTT A & <br /> ERWIN,AMY M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2181 SOAPSTONE AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,367.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 89.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 189.41 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,646.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 253,640 259,340 MARION COUNTY 900.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 323,640 329,340 SALEM 1,742.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.00 <br /> ASSESSED 323,640 329,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 227.40 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 119.33 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 264.63 <br /> 323,640 329,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,293.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 312.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 417.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 24.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 267.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 49.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,072.32 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,012.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,832.05 3,928.11 2,004.14 5,832.05 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R335649 <br /> SITUS: 2181 SOAPSTONE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 180.37 3% 5,832.05 <br /> 11/15/13 80.17 2% 3,928.11 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 2,004.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ERWIN,SCOTT A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ERWIN,AMY M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2181 SOAPSTONE AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013356490000583205000039281100002004147 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.