My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75391 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,964.52 <br /> 1115 BAXTER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 083W15AD01100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FAULKNER,PATRICK R & <br /> FAULKNER,CYNTHIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1115 BAXTER RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 378.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 455.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 68,020 63,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 60,950 64,730 MARION COUNTY 252.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 128,970 127,950 SALEM 487.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.20 <br /> ASSESSED 103,380 106,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.88 <br /> EXEMPTION 0 18,450 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 63.68 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 33.42 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 74.09 <br /> 103,380 88,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 922.26 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 83.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 111.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.32 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 286.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,664.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,614.46 1,087.41 554.80 1,614.46 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75391 <br /> SITUS: 1115 BAXTER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 49.93 3% 1,614.46 <br /> 11/15/13 22.19 2% 1,087.41 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 554.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FAULKNER,PATRICK R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FAULKNER,CYNTHIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1115 BAXTER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001753910000161446000010874100000554802 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.