Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R325080 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,802.81 <br /> 5918 MISSION HILLS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15CD03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FISHER,LAWRENCE RAYMOND & <br /> FISHER,MARILYN LEA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5918 MISSION HILLS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 814.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 112.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 981.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 80,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 129,000 126,280 MARION COUNTY 536.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,000 196,280 SALEM 1,038.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.93 <br /> ASSESSED 202,670 196,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 135.53 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 71.12 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 157.70 <br /> 202,670 196,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,962.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 186.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 248.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 159.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 29.70 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 639.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,583.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,475.79 2,341.08 1,194.43 3,475.79 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R325080 <br /> SITUS: 5918 MISSION HILLS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 107.50 3% 3,475.79 <br /> 11/15/13 47.78 2% 2,341.08 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,194.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FISHER,LAWRENCE RAYMOND & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FISHER,MARILYN LEA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5918 MISSION HILLS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013250800000347579000023410800001194434 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />