Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74946 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,428.28 <br /> 877 CREEKSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.244 <br /> MAP: 083W22AB01400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FORSTER,STEVEN J & <br /> FORSTER,NANETTE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 877 CREEKSIDE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,181.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 77.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 163.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,422.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 92,750 81,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 225,430 225,430 MARION COUNTY 777.66 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 318,180 306,680 SALEM 1,505.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.95 <br /> ASSESSED 318,180 306,680 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.21 <br /> EXEMPTION 21,500 22,150 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 196.47 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 103.10 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 228.62 <br /> 296,680 284,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,845.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 270.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 360.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 230.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 43.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 926.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,194.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,038.55 3,393.66 1,731.46 5,038.55 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74946 <br /> SITUS: 877 CREEKSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 155.83 3% 5,038.55 <br /> 11/15/13 69.26 2% 3,393.66 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,731.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FORSTER,STEVEN J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FORSTER,NANETTE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 877 CREEKSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001749460000503855000033936600001731464 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />