Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R325611 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,734.93 <br /> 296 SEEGER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W16AD13200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FOSTER,STEPHEN D & <br /> MARECEK,PAMELA ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 296 SEEGER CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 944.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 130.83 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,137.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 137,130 174,650 MARION COUNTY 629.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 204,130 236,650 SALEM 1,218.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.48 <br /> ASSESSED 204,130 219,810 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 159.01 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 83.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 185.04 <br /> 204,130 219,810 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,302.86 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 208.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 278.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 178.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 33.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 715.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,155.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,031.29 2,715.24 1,385.33 4,031.29 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R325611 <br /> SITUS: 296 SEEGER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 124.68 3% 4,031.29 <br /> 11/15/13 55.41 2% 2,715.24 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,385.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FOSTER,STEPHEN D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARECEK,PAMELA ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 296 SEEGER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013256110000403129000027152400001385338 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />