Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86410 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,658.44 <br /> 5230 ZOSEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16BB06100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FOX,CLIFTON BRADY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5230 ZOSEL AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 842.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 55.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 116.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,014.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 122,950 130,960 MARION COUNTY 554.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 199,950 202,960 SALEM 1,073.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.24 <br /> ASSESSED 199,950 202,960 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 140.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 73.53 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 163.10 <br /> 199,950 202,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,029.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 192.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 257.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 164.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 660.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,705.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,594.07 2,420.76 1,235.08 3,594.07 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86410 <br /> SITUS: 5230 ZOSEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 111.16 3% 3,594.07 <br /> 11/15/13 49.40 2% 2,420.76 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,235.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOX,CLIFTON BRADY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5230 ZOSEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001864100000359407000024207600001235085 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />