Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93749 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,551.35 <br /> 6742 TRILLIUM LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 4.15 <br /> MAP: 083W22C 00700 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> <br /> FREEBURG,STEVEN P & <br /> FREEBURG,RACHEL M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6742 TRILLIUM LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,332.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 153.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 322.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,809.06 <br /> LAND 216,710 216,710 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 356,820 392,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 573,530 609,580 MARION COUNTY 1,561.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 25.80 <br /> ASSESSED 501,000 516,030 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 565.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 42.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 392.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> 501,000 516,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,587.22 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 90.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 687.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 420.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 78.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,318.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,714.83 <br /> <br /> 6,513.39 4,387.03 2,238.28 6,513.39 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93749 <br /> SITUS: 6742 TRILLIUM LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 201.44 3% 6,513.39 <br /> 11/15/13 89.53 2% 4,387.03 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 2,238.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FREEBURG,STEVEN P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FREEBURG,RACHEL M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6742 TRILLIUM LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001937490000651339000043870300002238281 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />