My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66035 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,577.03 <br /> 6626 DORAL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CB01200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GEHLEN,GARY N & <br /> GEHLEN,PATRICIA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6626 DORAL DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 831.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,001.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 128,500 138,330 MARION COUNTY 547.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 195,500 200,330 SALEM 1,059.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.13 <br /> ASSESSED 195,500 200,330 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 138.33 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 72.59 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 160.96 <br /> 195,500 200,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,003.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 190.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 253.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 162.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 652.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,657.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,547.51 2,389.40 1,219.08 3,547.51 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66035 <br /> SITUS: 6626 DORAL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 109.72 3% 3,547.51 <br /> 11/15/13 48.76 2% 2,389.40 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,219.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GEHLEN,GARY N & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GEHLEN,PATRICIA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6626 DORAL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001660350000354751000023894000001219087 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.