My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R340057 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,733.94 <br /> 106 SE 7TH ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 081W34DC07600 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> <br /> GENTZKOW,WILLIAM F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 616 ROCKWOOD ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,005.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 143.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,216.02 <br /> LAND 90,000 91,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 146,100 177,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 236,100 268,410 MARION COUNTY 691.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 163.09 <br /> ASSESSED 221,930 228,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.43 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 410.26 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> 221,930 228,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,294.98 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 86.59 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL BOND 250.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 34.74 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 390.03 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,901.03 <br /> <br /> 2,814.00 1,895.34 967.01 2,814.00 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R340057 <br /> SITUS: 106 SE 7TH ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 87.03 3% 2,814.00 <br /> 11/15/13 38.68 2% 1,895.34 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 967.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GENTZKOW,WILLIAM F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 616 ROCKWOOD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013400570000281400000018953400000967010 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.