My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78292 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,128.40 <br /> 755 IRONWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB02900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GILCHRIST,STEPHEN A & <br /> GILCHRIST,GWENDOLYN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 755 IRONWOOD DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 716.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 99.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 862.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,980 107,480 MARION COUNTY 471.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,980 172,480 SALEM 912.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.86 <br /> ASSESSED 170,980 172,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 138.58 <br /> 170,980 172,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,724.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 163.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 218.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 139.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 26.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 561.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,148.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,054.33 2,057.22 1,049.60 3,054.33 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78292 <br /> SITUS: 755 IRONWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 94.46 3% 3,054.33 <br /> 11/15/13 41.98 2% 2,057.22 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,049.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GILCHRIST,STEPHEN A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GILCHRIST,GWENDOLYN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 755 IRONWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001782920000305433000020572200001049608 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.