My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 1:58:43 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 1:18:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27867 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 19,565.11 <br /> 1225 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2.49 <br /> MAP: 073W35AB04100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GLADOW & GLADOW LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 730 HAZELTINE AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,556.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 299.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 631.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 5,487.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 542,320 542,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 927,120 848,860 MARION COUNTY 3,036.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,469,440 1,391,180 SALEM 5,877.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 50.58 <br /> ASSESSED 1,029,580 1,060,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 82.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 767.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 402.55 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 892.70 <br /> 1,029,580 1,060,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 11,110.02 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 1,007.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,343.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 860.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 160.45 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3,452.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 20,050.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> 19,448.73 13,099.49 6,683.42 19,448.73 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27867 <br /> SITUS: 1225 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 601.51 3% 19,448.73 <br /> 11/15/13 267.34 2% 13,099.49 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 6,683.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GLADOW & GLADOW LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 730 HAZELTINE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001278670001944873000130994900006683422 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.