My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48497 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,165.36 <br /> 6097 GLENWILD CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 2.16 <br /> MAP: 082W28A 01500 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> ELLIOTT LT & <br /> ELLIOTT,RUSSELL L TRE & <br /> ELLIOTT,KAREN L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6097 GLENWILD CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,521.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 97.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 205.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,823.40 <br /> LAND 142,220 116,240 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 211,280 248,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 353,500 364,680 MARION COUNTY 1,022.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.89 <br /> ASSESSED 328,030 337,870 TURNER FD 608.06 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.64 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 165.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> 328,030 337,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,840.27 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 517.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 51.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 595.57 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,259.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,131.46 2,782.71 1,419.75 4,131.46 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48497 <br /> SITUS: 6097 GLENWILD CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 127.78 3% 4,131.46 <br /> 11/15/13 56.79 2% 2,782.71 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,419.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> ELLIOTT LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELLIOTT,RUSSELL L TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELLIOTT,KAREN L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6097 GLENWILD CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001484970000413146000027827100001419750 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.