My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43669 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,291.80 <br /> 13565 DUCKFLAT RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 4.02 <br /> MAP: 092W28C 00300 <br /> CODE: 00500130 <br /> <br /> ERICKSON,RICHARD J & <br /> ERICKSON,KRISTA S C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 13565 DUCKFLAT RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 929.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 59.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 125.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,114.85 <br /> LAND 156,460 129,550 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,500 116,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 256,960 245,700 MARION COUNTY 606.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.02 <br /> ASSESSED 194,570 200,400 JEFFERSON FD 239.58 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 872.24 <br /> 194,570 200,400 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 306.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 353.24 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,340.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,270.12 1,529.02 780.11 2,270.12 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43669 <br /> SITUS: 13565 DUCKFLAT RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 70.21 3% 2,270.12 <br /> 11/15/13 31.20 2% 1,529.02 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 780.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ERICKSON,RICHARD J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ERICKSON,KRISTA S C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 13565 DUCKFLAT RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001436690000227012000015290200000780111 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.