My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105535 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,296.83 <br /> 7385 3RD ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.289 <br /> MAP: 082W29AC05400 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> FAIRFIELD,RODNEY L & <br /> FAIRFIELD,RONDA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1031 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 378.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 453.50 <br /> LAND 67,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 40,460 55,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 107,460 110,380 MARION COUNTY 246.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 286.27 <br /> ASSESSED 79,150 81,520 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.08 <br /> TURNER FD 146.71 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.67 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 39.94 <br /> 79,150 81,520 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 730.28 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 124.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 143.69 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,327.47 <br /> <br /> 1,287.65 867.28 442.49 1,287.65 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105535 <br /> SITUS: 7385 3RD ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 39.82 3% 1,287.65 <br /> 11/15/13 17.70 2% 867.28 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 442.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FAIRFIELD,RODNEY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FAIRFIELD,RONDA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1031 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011055350000128765000008672800000442498 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.