My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35760 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,882.84 <br /> 5892 JACOB LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 1.64 <br /> MAP: 092W28B 00101 <br /> CODE: 00500130 <br /> <br /> FULS,KENNETH K & <br /> FULS,LISA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5892 JACOB LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 764.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 915.91 <br /> LAND 145,210 118,950 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,780 76,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,990 195,140 MARION COUNTY 498.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.23 <br /> ASSESSED 159,850 164,640 JEFFERSON FD 196.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 716.60 <br /> 159,850 164,640 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 252.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 25.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 290.21 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,922.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,865.04 1,256.18 640.91 1,865.04 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35760 <br /> SITUS: 5892 JACOB LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 57.68 3% 1,865.04 <br /> 11/15/13 25.64 2% 1,256.18 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 640.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FULS,KENNETH K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FULS,LISA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5892 JACOB LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001357600000186504000012561800000640917 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.