Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30815 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 779.58 <br /> 7870 1ST ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 082W29DD03901 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> GALLARDO,GEORGE & <br /> GALLARDO,SUSAN E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 285 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 227.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 14.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 272.59 <br /> LAND 64,500 52,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 21,180 28,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 85,680 80,690 MARION COUNTY 148.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 172.07 <br /> ASSESSED 47,580 49,000 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.45 <br /> TURNER FD 88.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.01 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 24.01 <br /> 47,580 49,000 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 438.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 75.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 7.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 86.37 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 797.92 <br /> <br /> 773.98 521.31 265.98 773.98 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30815 <br /> SITUS: 7870 1ST ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 23.94 3% 773.98 <br /> 11/15/13 10.64 2% 521.31 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 265.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GALLARDO,GEORGE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GALLARDO,SUSAN E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 285 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001308150000077398000005213100000265985 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />