Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35925 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,255.13 <br /> 14535 ROSEBUD LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.90 <br /> MAP: 092W33 00200 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> GARREN,SHARON M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14535 ROSEBUD LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 494.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 592.25 <br /> LAND 108,490 86,710 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,410 62,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,900 149,030 MARION COUNTY 322.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.32 <br /> ASSESSED 103,360 106,460 STAYTON FD 139.81 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 475.90 <br /> 103,360 106,460 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 26.95 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 163.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 16.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 214.60 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,282.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,244.27 838.07 427.59 1,244.27 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35925 <br /> SITUS: 14535 ROSEBUD LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 38.48 3% 1,244.27 <br /> 11/15/13 17.10 2% 838.07 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 427.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GARREN,SHARON M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14535 ROSEBUD LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001359250000124427000008380700000427593 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />