My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95686 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,150.58 <br /> 596 22ND ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.119 <br /> MAP: 073W26AA13800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GEORGE & DOLORES M RENNER <br /> RENNER,GARY ANTHONY TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12141 COUGAR LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 500.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 603.14 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 93,850 109,150 MARION COUNTY 333.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,850 159,150 SALEM 646.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.56 <br /> ASSESSED 113,170 116,560 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 84.32 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 98.12 <br /> 113,170 116,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,221.16 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 110.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 94.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.64 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 379.53 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,203.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,137.72 1,439.84 734.61 2,137.72 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95686 <br /> SITUS: 596 22ND ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 66.11 3% 2,137.72 <br /> 11/15/13 29.38 2% 1,439.84 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 734.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GEORGE & DOLORES M RENNER FT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RENNER,GARY ANTHONY TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12141 COUGAR LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001956860000213772000014398400000734619 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.