Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R327279 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,505.96 <br /> 7412 8TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 082W29BD02300 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> H GLENN & BETTY WAGAMAN FA <br /> WAGAMAN,BETTY B TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7412 8TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 750.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 900.15 <br /> LAND 67,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,390 125,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,390 180,030 MARION COUNTY 535.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 621.20 <br /> ASSESSED 158,390 176,900 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.85 <br /> TURNER FD 318.37 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.47 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 86.68 <br /> 158,390 176,900 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,584.73 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 270.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 26.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 311.83 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,796.71 <br /> <br /> 2,712.81 1,827.19 932.24 2,712.81 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R327279 <br /> SITUS: 7412 8TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 83.90 3% 2,712.81 <br /> 11/15/13 37.29 2% 1,827.19 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 932.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> H GLENN & BETTY WAGAMAN FAM TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WAGAMAN,BETTY B TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7412 8TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000013272790000271281000018271900000932243 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />