Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105903 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 725.33 <br /> 7755 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 082W29DB05300 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> HARTZER,KEVIN & <br /> HALL,DAWN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7755 5TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 211.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 253.62 <br /> LAND 67,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 19,120 26,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 86,120 81,210 MARION COUNTY 137.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 160.09 <br /> ASSESSED 44,270 45,590 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.28 <br /> TURNER FD 82.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.73 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 22.34 <br /> 44,270 45,590 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 408.41 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 69.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 6.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 80.36 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 742.39 <br /> <br /> 720.12 485.03 247.47 720.12 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105903 <br /> SITUS: 7755 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 22.27 3% 720.12 <br /> 11/15/13 9.90 2% 485.03 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 247.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HARTZER,KEVIN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HALL,DAWN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7755 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011059030000072012000004850300000247472 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />