My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105725 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 928.52 <br /> 7600 2ND ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 082W29DA02300 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> HAYES,BETTY JEAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7600 2ND ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 270.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 324.72 <br /> LAND 64,500 52,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 27,000 36,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 91,500 89,400 MARION COUNTY 176.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 204.97 <br /> ASSESSED 56,670 58,370 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.92 <br /> TURNER FD 105.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.77 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 28.60 <br /> 56,670 58,370 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 522.89 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 89.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 8.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 102.88 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 950.49 <br /> <br /> 921.98 620.99 316.83 921.98 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105725 <br /> SITUS: 7600 2ND ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 28.51 3% 921.98 <br /> 11/15/13 12.67 2% 620.99 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 316.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAYES,BETTY JEAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7600 2ND ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011057250000092198000006209900000316830 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.