My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35494 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,029.04 <br /> 12883 WOODPECKER DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 5.13 <br /> MAP: 092W22D 00800 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> HERNANDEZ,CARLOS & <br /> HERNANDEZ,ANN BAILEY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12883 WOODPECKER DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 406.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 487.71 <br /> LAND - RMV 57,100 49,140 <br /> LAND - SPEC 1,220 1,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,240 101,970 MARION COUNTY 265.22 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,560 152,760 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 115.14 <br /> ASSESSED 84,740 87,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 391.91 <br /> 84,740 87,670 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 22.19 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 134.25 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.96 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 176.73 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,056.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,024.66 690.16 352.12 1,024.66 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35494 <br /> SITUS: 12883 WOODPECKER DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 31.69 3% 1,024.66 <br /> 11/15/13 14.08 2% 690.16 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 352.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HERNANDEZ,CARLOS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HERNANDEZ,ANN BAILEY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12883 WOODPECKER DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001354940000102466000006901600000352129 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.