Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30910 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 868.23 <br /> 7430 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 082W29AC07300 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> HEUBERGER,DIAN & <br /> ETZEL,GREGORY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 702 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 253.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 34.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 303.58 <br /> LAND 67,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 28,140 37,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 95,140 92,570 MARION COUNTY 165.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 191.63 <br /> ASSESSED 52,990 54,570 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.73 <br /> TURNER FD 98.21 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.46 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 26.74 <br /> 52,990 54,570 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 488.86 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 83.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 8.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 96.18 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 888.62 <br /> <br /> 861.96 580.57 296.21 861.96 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30910 <br /> SITUS: 7430 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 26.66 3% 861.96 <br /> 11/15/13 11.85 2% 580.57 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 296.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HEUBERGER,DIAN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ETZEL,GREGORY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 702 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001309100000086196000005805700000296219 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />