Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36045 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,803.93 <br /> 3266 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 7.76 <br /> MAP: 093W01D 00400 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> IIAMS,EDGAR EARL & <br /> IIAMS,DENISE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3266 CLOVERDALE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,783.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 114.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 240.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,138.29 <br /> LAND 211,320 197,560 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 244,190 289,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 455,510 487,320 MARION COUNTY 1,162.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.22 <br /> ASSESSED 373,180 384,370 TURNER FD 691.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 31.44 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 188.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> 373,180 384,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,093.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 588.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 58.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 677.53 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,909.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,762.09 3,207.46 1,636.46 4,762.09 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36045 <br /> SITUS: 3266 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 147.28 3% 4,762.09 <br /> 11/15/13 65.46 2% 3,207.46 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,636.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> IIAMS,EDGAR EARL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> IIAMS,DENISE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3266 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001360450000476209000032074600001636460 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />