Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61279 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 703.38 <br /> 9327 PARRISH GAP RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 1.69 <br /> MAP: 092W06A 00400 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> JACOBSON,ROMAN LEE & <br /> JACOBSON,EDITH C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9327 PARRISH GAP RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 261.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 313.04 <br /> LAND 126,190 102,220 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 9,000 10,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,190 113,180 MARION COUNTY 170.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.81 <br /> ASSESSED 54,640 56,270 TURNER FD 101.27 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.60 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 27.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> 54,640 56,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 306.48 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 86.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 8.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 99.19 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 718.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> 697.15 469.56 239.57 697.15 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61279 <br /> SITUS: 9327 PARRISH GAP RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 21.56 3% 697.15 <br /> 11/15/13 9.58 2% 469.56 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 239.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JACOBSON,ROMAN LEE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JACOBSON,EDITH C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9327 PARRISH GAP RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001612790000069715000004695600000239571 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />