My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104643 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,956.24 <br /> 1555-1557 TODD CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.253 <br /> MAP: 091W09AC03400 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> JUEL,DONNA L TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 906 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 595.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 720.00 <br /> LAND 77,000 65,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,960 90,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 149,960 155,030 MARION COUNTY 409.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 450.41 <br /> ASSESSED 131,400 135,340 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.77 <br /> STAYTON FD 177.74 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.07 <br /> STAYTON LOCAL OPTION 81.20 <br /> 131,400 135,340 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,136.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 34.25 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL BOND 148.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 20.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 213.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,070.54 <br /> <br /> 2,008.42 1,352.75 690.18 2,008.42 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104643 <br /> SITUS: 1555-1557 TODD CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 62.12 3% 2,008.42 <br /> 11/15/13 27.61 2% 1,352.75 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 690.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JUEL,DONNA L TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 906 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011046430000200842000013527500000690181 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.