My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105863 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 833.64 <br /> 7120 3RD ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 082W29AB01200 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> JUEL,DONNA LEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 906 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 243.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 291.51 <br /> LAND 67,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 38,420 52,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 105,420 107,570 MARION COUNTY 158.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 184.01 <br /> ASSESSED 50,880 52,400 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.62 <br /> TURNER FD 94.30 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.29 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 25.68 <br /> 50,880 52,400 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 469.42 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 80.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 7.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 92.36 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 853.29 <br /> <br /> 827.69 557.48 284.43 827.69 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105863 <br /> SITUS: 7120 3RD ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 25.60 3% 827.69 <br /> 11/15/13 11.38 2% 557.48 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 284.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JUEL,DONNA LEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 906 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011058630000082769000005574800000284434 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.