Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R37071 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,220.80 <br /> 1124 N 2ND ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 0.39 <br /> MAP: 103W02DA00800 <br /> CODE: 81400130 <br /> <br /> KAMLADE,NICOLAAS JR & <br /> KAMLADE,CORRIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4922 SHADOW HILLS DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 570.32 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 678.88 <br /> LAND 71,270 64,670 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,700 88,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,970 153,150 MARION COUNTY 355.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.88 <br /> ASSESSED 114,250 117,670 JEFFERSON FD 140.67 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.63 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 34.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> 114,250 117,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 546.45 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 27.23 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,252.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,214.98 818.34 417.52 1,214.98 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R37071 <br /> SITUS: 1124 N 2ND ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 37.58 3% 1,214.98 <br /> 11/15/13 16.70 2% 818.34 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 417.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KAMLADE,NICOLAAS JR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KAMLADE,CORRIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4922 SHADOW HILLS DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001370710000121498000008183400000417520 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />